Staff

  • Mrs Laura Baggett

    School Leadership & Management, Finance, CPD, LAC, PM, Child Protection, Assessment, ICT & ECM and Music Subject Leader

  • Mrs Laura Tullock

    Deputy Head Year Two Class Teacher, Numeracy Co-ordinator, Phase Leader, Assessment Co-ordinator and Schools Direct Lead Mentor

  • Miss Carol Moulder

    Year Six Class Teacher, Assistant Head, Senior Leader, Literacy Co-Ordinator, RE Co-Ordinator, Pastoral Care and Behaviour Co-Ordinator

  • Miss Helen Young

    Year Six Class Teacher

  • Mr Steven Smith

    Year Five Class Teacher, Project Based Learning Lead

  • Mrs Anzelika Bowmer

    Year Four Class Teacher, Science Lead

  • Mr Ben Barltrop

    Year Three Class Teacher, E-Learning Lead

  • Mrs Sally McLaughlin

    Year Two Class Teacher, Art & DT Subject Lead

  • Miss Holly Scott

    Year One Class Teacher

  • Mrs Cheryl Bryden

    Reception Class Teacher

  • Mrs Odessa Stephenson

    Nursery Class Teacher, Early Years Foundation Stage Lead, Special Needs & Disability Leader and Parental Engagement Leader

  • Mrs Kirstine Williams

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Kay Froggatt

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mr Jerome Joseph

    PE Teaching Assistant

  • Miss Hannah Gilroy

    Administration Supervisor

  • Miss Amy Young

    Admin Assistant

  • Mrs Joanna Unthank

    Administration & Finance Assistant

  • Mr Brian Cole

    Caretaker

  • Mrs Colleen Stephenson

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant, Read Write Inc Leader

  • Miss Nicola O'Neill

    Teaching Assistant PSHCE Leader, Pupil Leadership Team

  • Mrs Lorna Elliot

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Beverly Broomfield

    Teaching Assistant, ECO Team Leader and PTA

  • Miss Ellen Gibson

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Lynsey Biggs

    Nursery Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Ann Belshaw

    Midday Supervisor

  • Mrs Heather Langford

    Midday Supervisor

  • Mrs Cheryl Noble

    Out of School Club Coordinator

  • Miss Rachel Dudding

    Teaching Assistant & OSC Playworker